top of page

PRIVACY POLICY OF VANESSA-GRILLONE.COM.

This website respects the User's data and guarantees its protection, in accordance with the current Organic Law on Data Protection (LOPD).

The following conditions are binding for the Owner and for the User of this website, so it is important that you read this Privacy Policy.

SENDING AND RECORDING DATA.

The Owner informs that for the navigation of the web the request, introduction or use of any data of the User is not necessary.

The sending of personal data on this website is mandatory to contact and subscribe to the mailing list of vanessa-grillone.com, incorporating them to a mailing list of the web.

This Privacy Policy will be valid only for personal data entered by the User in vanessa-grillone.com, not being applicable for that information collected by third parties in other web pages, even if these are linked by vanessa-grillone. com.

PURPOSE OF PERSONAL DATA OF THE USER.

If the User contacts vanessa-grillone.com via email or through the subscription channels of the website, the data is incorporated into a mailing list, of which the Owner guarantees the use of all security measures for their treatment and data security.

These data offered by the User will only be used for the destination that was provided, that is:

  • Data sent by email: will only be used to respond to the User.

  • Data entered in the subscription: they will only be used to send newsletters, promotions and information.

  • Data entered in the purchase of Tickets: they will only be used for the purchase of concert tickets.

In each of the cases, the User has full rights over their personal data and the use thereof and may exercise them at any time, as explained below, in the exercise of rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition .

For its part, the User accepts and gives his express consent to receive news and information from vanessa-grillone.com by email, when he enters his data in the forms on the web for that purpose.

PERSONAL DATA OF THE USER IN THE PURCHASE.

In relation to the data entered by the User in the ticket purchase process, it is informed that, the acquisition of the payment products is done through Paypal, and therefore, the Holder does not have access to the bank details, data of credit cards or other fiscal data sent by the User in said platform.

ASSIGNMENT TO THIRD PARTIES.

Regarding the assignment to third parties of the User's data, the Owner informs that at no time, and under no circumstances, will he transfer the data provided by the User to vanessa-grillone.com.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF DATA.

The User is solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data sent to vanessa-grillone.com, exonerating the Owner from any responsibility in this regard. The User guarantees and responds, in any case, of the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertakes to keep them duly updated. The User agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact form, subscription or any other present on the web.

EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION OR OPPOSITION.

The User has the right to ask, at any time, what personal data of his is stored in vanessa-grillone.com.

The User also has the right to update or correct their data stored in vanessa-grillone.com, or to request the cancellation of all their data.

The User may direct their communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition by email to: info@ideaservicios.com, indicating in the subject "Protection of personal data."

In relation to commercial emails and the sending of information or newsletters, the User may also cancel their subscription automatically from the information received.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT.

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of them by the Holder in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Privacy Policy, in the Sales Conditions, in the Legal Notice. and in any other condition of this web.

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY.

The Owner reserves the right to modify, at the time that is necessary, this Privacy Policy to adapt it to legislative or administrative changes, to changes in criteria followed by the Spanish Data Protection Agency (AGPD), as well as to sector or trade practices.

 

COOKIES.

Finally, the User is reminded that access to this website may involve the use of cookies.

To consult the Cookies Policy of vanessa-grillone, .com follow the link.

If you have any questions about the treatment of personal data and your privacy, please contact us.

Last revision date: 05/15/2019

bottom of page